H.J. Kniggestraat 47 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Simon Meijer
geb. 4-3-1885 Oude-Pekela
overl. 10-9-1943 Auschwitz
Karolina Meijer-Leezer
geb. 20-3-1890 Musselkanaal
overl. 10-9-1943 Auschwitz
Jakob Meijer
geb. 20-5-1920 Stadskanaal
overl. 28-2-1945 Midden Europa
Scheepswerfstraat 50 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Salomon Valk
geb. 29-10-1881 Wildervank
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Fokje Valk-de Levie
geb. 30-5-1907 Oude-Pekela
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Jonas Valk
geb. 31-1-1935 Wildervank
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Izak Valk
geb. 9-9-1936 Wildervank
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Scheepswerfstraat 51 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Levie Valk
geb. 23-9-1883 Wildervank
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Schanette Valk-Meijer
geb. 18-8-1900 Winschoten
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Frouwtje Valk
geb. 18-2-1923 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Jansje Valk
geb. 13-7-1925 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Jonas Valk
geb. 12-12-1927 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Salomon Valk
geb. 6-3-1929 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Jacob Valk
geb. 2-7-1931 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Alex Valk
geb. 7-1-1935 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Aron Valk
geb. 14-6-1936 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Louis Valk
geb. 20-1-1939 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Semskade 6 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Benjamin Klein
geb. 26-9-1872 Wildervank
overl. 19-11-1942 Auschwitz
Jozua Klein
geb. 3-4-1901 Wildervank
overl. 6-7-1942 Mauthausen
Semskade 61 Stadskanaal
Gasselterstraat 25 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Hermann Salomon
geb. 18-11-1880 Metelen
overl. 21-5-1943 Sobibor
Johanna Salomon-Steinweg
geb. 29-6-1876 Asseln
overl. 21-5-1943 Sobibor
Handelsstraat 43 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Henriëtte Veronica Opdenberg-Kooperberg
geb. 11-12-1912 Geertruidenberg
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Samuel Siegfried Opdenberg
geb.7-2-1940 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Henri Opdenberg
geb. 4-4-1942 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Jacob Opdenberg
geb. 7-6-1916 Den Haag
overl. 30-9-1942 Auschwitz
Jenneke Kooperberg-Hakkert
geb. 13-8-1868 Capelle
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Oosterparallelstraat Stadskanaal
Barkelastraat 3 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Siegfried Klein
geb. 25-5-1874 Groningen
overl. 24-12-1942 Gasselte
Dina Klein-de Vries
geb. 1-11-1889 Tjamsweer
overl. 24-12-1942 Gasselte
Postkade 8 Stadskanaal
Hoofdstraat 29 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Nathan Wolf
geb. 1-1-1902 Stadskanaal
overl. 9-7-1943 Sobibor
Henriëtte Wolf-Wallage
geb. 13-1-1909 Hattingen
overl. 17-9-1943 Auschwitz
Gerhard Wallage
geb. 11-12-1879 Wildervank
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Salomon Wolf
geb. 28-1-1865 Nieuw-Buinen
overl. 17-12-1942 Stadskanaal
Hoofdstraat 57 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Moses Jacob Cohen
geb. 20-11-1911 Aurich
overl. 16-4-1943 Sobibor
Esther Cohen-Roffesa
geb. 7-12-1912 Den Haag
overl. 16-4-1943 Sobibor
Jettchen Cohen
geb. 25-5-1939 Den Haag
overl. 16-4-1943 Sobibor
Rika Jacoba Cohen
geb. 30-11-1942 Groningen
overl. 16-4-1943 Sobibor
Hoofdkade 16 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Jacob Schaap
geb. 18-11-1871 Stadskanaal
overl. 16-4-1943 Sobibor
Mietje Golina Schaap-Cohen
geb. 15-11-1868 Veendam
overl. 16-4-1943 Sobibor
Hoofdkade 128 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Jakob Wallage
geb. 15-4-1875 Wildervank
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Saartje Wallage
geb. 16-7-1924 Groningen
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Burgemeester Reijndersstraat 33 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Benjamin Gudema
geb. 15-8-1879 Oude Pekela
overl. 16-4-1943 Sobibor
Reinette Gudema-de Jongh
geb. 28-7-1882 Almelo
overl. 16-4-1943 Sobibor
Burgemeester Reijndersstraat 45 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Lazarus Stoppelman
geb. 19-4-1901 Stadskanaal
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Rozette Stoppelman-Hiegentlich
geb. 2-1-1900 Assen
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Daniël Lazarus Stoppelman
geb. 27-7-1867 Oude Pekela
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Kaatje Stoppelman-Jacobs
geb. 24-3-1860 Zwolle
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Stationslaan 25 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Gijsbertus de Leeuw
geb. 28-12-1900 Oude Pekela
overl. 28-5-1943 Sobibor
Naatje de Leeuw-de Levie
geb. 13-12-1915 Arnhem
overl. 19-11-1943 Auschwitz
Mirjam Rosalie de Leeuw
geb. 13-10-1941 Stadskanaal
overl. 19-11-1943 Auschwitz
Hofje 15 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Nochgum Gudema
geb. 20-7-1872 Stadskanaal
overl. 11-12-1942 Auschwitz
Bertina Vogelina Gudema-Jacobs
geb. 15-9-1869 Emmen
overl. 11-12-1942 Auschwitz
Hofje 26 Stadskanaal
Oosterstraat 44 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Herman Jozep
geb. 2-12-1897 Musselkanaal
overl. 31-8-1944 Auschwitz
Carolina Jozep-de Lange
geb. 23-6-1903 Deventer
overl. 2-11-1942 Auschwitz
Wolf Jozep
geb. 19-9-1932 Stadskanaal
overl. 2-11-1942 Auschwitz
Jopie Jozep
geb. 23-3-1939 Stadskanaal
overl. 2-11-1942 Auschwitz
Oosterstraat 45 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Mendel Kropveld
geb. 1-10-1868 Emmen
overl. 13-11-1942 Auschwitz
Jetta Kropveld-Leviet
geb. 5-6-1877 Stadskanaal
overl. 11-12-1942 Auschwitz
Saartje Kropveld
geb. 2-9-1906 Stadskanaal
overl. 11-12-1942 Auschwitz
Oosterkade 32 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Jacob Abraham Cohen
geb. 24-1-1877 Aurich
overl. 23-4-1943 Sobibor
Eva Cohen-van Gelderen
geb. 5-5-1881 Zwolle
overl. 23-4-1943 Sobibor
Oosterkade 34 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Grietje Colthof-Kropveld
geb. 13-6-1898 Onstwedde
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Benjamin Colthof
geb. 8-2-1927 Opsterland
overl. 28-2-1943 Auschwitz
Jetta Colthof
geb. 20-6-1937 Opsterland
overl. 23-11-1942 Auschwitz
Ceresstraat 3 Stadskanaal
De slachtoffers
Abraham Kropveld
geb. 18-2-1896 Ter Apelkanaal
overl. 28-2-1943 Auschwitz
Lea Kropveld-Wallage
geb. 21-2-1903 Ter Apelkanaal
overl. 29-10-1942 Auschwitz
Mendel Kropveld
geb. 23-4-1931 Stadskanaal
overl. 29-10-1942 Auschwitz